Study Portal

Live Your Dream

CLICK HERE TO FULL DOWNLOAD

SAMPLE PREVIEW

. Which of the following is incorrect about Sundar Singh Bhandari Swarojgar Yojana – Loans for EBC?

[A] This scheme will provide loans to the people belonging to poor / economically backward classes.

[B] People can apply online for these loans of up to Rs. 50,000.

[C] The state govt. will provide these loans to 50,000 people of EBC category.

[D]The interest rate for these loans is 5% per annum which is much less than the normal market rates.

Ans-D

  • The interest rate for these loans is 4% per annum which is much less than the normal market rates.

Which of the following is not correct Regarding Kisan Fasal Rin Mafi Yojana?

[A] The entire overdue loan amount of all farmers till 30 September 2017 will get waived off.

[B] The Govt. will provide one time loan waiver of up to Rs. 50,000 of this outstanding loan taken from various cooperative banks.

[C] Rajasthan state govt has allotted a budget of Rs. 8000 crore for the successful implementation of Rajasthan Kisan Rin Mafi Yojana.

[D] None of the above

Ans-D

The state government of Rajasthan has launched Krishi Upaj Rahan Loan Scheme (Agriculture Produce Deposit Loan Scheme) for the farmers. What was the objective of this scheme?

[A] To provide market for production sell.

[B] To provide fair price of their agriculture produce in the state.

[C] To Provide 5 Lac Loan.

[D] To give them advance money for agriculture

Ans-B

What are the main objectives of Mukhyamantri Kaushal Anudaan Yojana?

[A]Mukhyamantri Kaushal Anudaan Yojana is to make youth self reliant.

[B] Making the youth employable by providing development skills training.

[C] Under the Mukhyamantri Kaushal Anudaan Yojana, the state government would provide loan of up to Rs. 1 Lakh at an interest subsidy of 4 to 6 percent.

[D] All of the above

Ans-D

Identify the Incorrect matched:

Scheme                                                  Related to

[A]Product Diversification Scheme               Handloom

[B]Artisan Identity Card Scheme                   Handicraft

[C]Gandhi Bunker Bima Yojana                     Handloom

[D]UJJAWALA                                                  Solar Energy

Ans-D

Where is the construction of heavy water in Rajasthan

[A]Kota

[B]Anta

[C]Suratgarh

[D]Rawatbhata

Ans-D

where is the largest number of energy made well in the state

[A]Jaipur

[B]Alwar

[C]Bharatpur

[D]Karauli

Ans-A

Gets highest hydro power through which scheme in Rajasthan

[A]Satpura hydel power project

[B]Mahi hydro electricity

[C]Bhangra project

[D]Vyas Project

Ans-D

which district is not included in SEEZ?

[A]Jaisalmer

[B]Jodhpur

[C]Barmer

[D]Bikaner

Ans-D

Rajasthan State Handloom Development Corporation has been set up in the year

[A] 1991

[B] 1984

[C] 1972

[D] 1986

Ans-B

As per Budget 2018-19 Chief Minister Smt. Raje announced Agriculture Universities will be set up in?

Jaipur and Udaipur

Kota and Alwar

Bikaner and Jodhpur

Bharatpur and Ajmer

Which of the following will be set up in each municipality area of the state as per state Budget 2018-19 in Rajasthan?

Gandhi Bhawan

D.D.Upadhayay Bhawan

Old Age Home

Ambedkar Bhawan

As per Budget 2018-19 Chief Minister Smt. Raje announced Angiojet Thrombectomy System will be established at which place?

Jaipur

Jhalawar

Jodhpur

Ajmer

Which among the following recently launched digital portal will also be used to upgrade the skills of teachers.

1) DIKSHA

2) VIDHYA

3) SIKSHA

4) GURUKUL

GOBAR-DHAN scheme is associated with which among the following sector.

1) Milk production

2) Organic fertilizer production

3) Organic farming

4) Cattle production

Which of the following programme was launched in the year of 2000?

[A]National Rural Employment Guarantee Act.

[B]Prime Minister Rojgar Yojana

[C]Swaran Jayanti Gram Swarojgar Yojana

[D]Pradhan Mantri Gramodaya Yojana.

Who conducts the periodical sample survey for estimating the poverty line in India?

[A]National Survery Organisation

[B]National Sample Survey Organisation

[C]Sample Survey Organisation

[D]None of the above.

Who releases the Human Development Report?

(a)World Bank

[B]World economic forum

[C]United Nations

[D]UNCTAD

Which among the following is a qualitative tool of monetary policy?

[A] Bank Rate

[B] Credit Ceiling

[C] Credit rationing

[D] Cash Reserve Ratio

Answer: C

Which among the following is NOT a pillar of Basel- III?

[A] Minimum capital standards

[B] Supervisory review

[C] Market discipline

[D] Consolidation of assets

Answer: D

Which among the following was the first bank purely managed by Indians?

[A] Oudh Commercial Bank

[B] Punjab National Bank

[C] Bank of India

[D] Allahabad bank

Answer: B

The concept of ‘Universal Banking’ was implemented in India on the recommendations of:

[A] Abid Hussain Committee

[B] R H Khan Committee

[C] S Padmanabh Committee

[D] Y H Malegam Committee

Answer: B

What is the upper limit of transaction of amount via NEFT to a person in Nepal via the Indo-Nepal Remittance Facility Scheme?

[A] Rs. 50,000

[B] Rs. 100,000

[C] Rs. 200,000

[D] Rs. 500,000

Answer: A

National Small Savings Fund is a part of which among the following?

[A] Consolidated Fund of India

[B] Public Account of India

[C] Contingency Fund of India

[D] Prime Minister’s Relief Fund

Answer: B

The National Mission for Saffron has been launched as a sub-scheme of which among the following programmes?

[A] National Food Security Mission

[B] National Horticulture Mission

[C] Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana

[D] National Cash Crop Programme

Answer: C

Which among the following is correct in context with the Brown ATMs (Automated Teller Machines)?

[A] ATMs owned by Foreign Companies

[B] ATMs not owned by banks but by private ATM service providers.

[C] Outsourced ATM Service by Banks – The ATM named under a brand sponsor bank but ATM machine not owned by the Bank

[D] ATMs owned by Government

Answer: C

Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) and Foreign Institutional Investment (FII) are distinct in terms of?

[A] FDI brings capital, technology & management and FII brings only capital

[B] FDI targets specific sectors and FII help in increasing foreign capital availability

[C] FII is considered more stable

[D] FII targets both primary and secondary market while FDI targets only primary.

Answer: A

Urban Co-operative banks are governed by?

[A] State Governments

[B] RBI

[C] Both a and b

[D] Central Government

Answer: C

The Government has launched the UDYAMI helpline for which among the following?

[A] Large capital Industries

[B] Female entrepreneur

[C] Farmers introducing technology in Farming

[D] Micro, small & medium size enterprises

Answer: D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *